Wednesday, August 24, 2005

Ice Surprises

So I made this huge post. But... Its not there anymore. Do not ask why. Its a very sad story. So here it is in a really summarized for. We went to Ice Surprises. This is the penguin on whose head I'd knock everytime he'd be having a picture taken with me friends. He'd turn around but see no one. Yeah, he was annoyed. Does this bird look evUl, or does it look evUl? After the ugly pingu, they wanted to take pics with this strange bird. Needless to say I wasn't interested. Its tail, however did amuse me. And no that isn't my hand trying to grab the tail. I did grab its tail tho. lol. The stupid thing obviously only realized it when he started to move off. He couldn't. ;D and He couldn't even turn his head to see who it was, coz as you'll notice, his head was where the neck just started. The little patch u see right below its neck was a net for him to see thru. So his only option was to completely turn around. What followed was a minute of him and me going round and round. Until I finally let go, but he was still going round and round, and then........ he saw me. He went into combat mode and showed me a punch :- I showed him one too. Next thing I know, two white furry hands are on both sides of me face wriggling :S Argh, I knew who that was. It was that annoying rabbit. He'd come to save his bird brained friend. I turned around immediately and slapped it. LOL. Not a real slap. It was an air slap :D But now I was trapped between a bird and a rabbit and a penguin, all of whom were majorly pissed off at me. lol. I ran away :D I'm not gonna go on about what all was there in ice surprises, but when we did come back to the entrance/exit, we noticed that all the stupid animals now had a security guards walking around with em. Muahahahah. Oh wait, one thing I Do wanna mention was a hilarious site. There had this horror house yeah? Which was weally a horror house, but none the less, me and a friend decide to go in it, while the others were busy with some mountain climbing. My friend who was in front of me bursts out laughing while we were still at the entrance of the horror house. He posts at this little Arab boy, dressed in a dishdasha (thobe) and a gatra (head dress), wearing the standard slippers they wear. Just that, he was holding his right slipper in his right hand. With his left hand he had raised his gown slightly, his knees were slightly bent as well as his back, eyes narrowed. He was all prepared to go inside and face the ghouls. LOL. Frekkin hilarious site. I wish I wasn't so bad with this descriptive stuff. lol. again, needless to say, it was me and my friend who were scaring the ghosts and giving them a hard time. lol. We turned them into a joke in front of the kidz. I mean, C'mon, u shouldn't scare kids like that =P There was a lot of nonsense that happened before, during and after we went to the ice surprises, but like I said, my post got eaten off, and im not too happy about it. :S Oh the reason why those faces have been blurred off is not coz my friends would beat me up if I showed their faces to the world, but coz they are really ugly and hence a health risk to all those who see them. And since this is my blog, I'll be held liable. And I dun wanna get sued. :-(

14 comments:

BrainSyke said...

I wanna do something fun too. How about come to UAE. oh yea, I wanna get some bit of advice from you as well, u little devil you..

Raheel said...

lol @ blurred

say what? said...

i knew you had ugly friends thats why you come online :P

and yeh except your online friends (A)

Zag said...

Here'z a thought..... so, cuz ppl are ugly their pics are posted but blurred...... and if someone's pic is REPLACED by a cartoon (any cartoon will do... lets say its pink panther) does that mean that they are waaaayyyyyy toooo ugly to be even posted on the net? :)

saeed said...

lol @ zag!
ok, so maybe today u can write up that lost post again??& next time onwards-SAVE it on MS WORD!!!i dont like missing out on BL posts!!!

BaptizedLucifer said...

saeed - naw, its just that i was typing it out on blogger, got off the pc coz mom called, when i came back, my eldest sis had switched the damn thing off! So its her fault, not bloggers :(

BaptizedLucifer said...

zag - at least i still got a cartoon up, u had nothing. :P heh i like the look on that pink panther. its the perfect look to describe how i feel when i come across 99% of the people i have come across :D ANNOYED!

BaptizedLucifer said...

tdh - whatever makes u happy :P

raheel - oh cmon now. dont be mean :P

BaptizedLucifer said...

BS - ME? ADVICE? You outta your mind dude. But ive already told u that a bazillion times.

say what? said...

btw .. it would have helped if you had blurred the cartoon characters .. they look more ugly than the ppl :|

BaptizedLucifer said...

yes they do, but if i didnt show how ugly they were all the girls would taunt me for terrorizing cute little animals.

But now the whole world knows they were ugly and deserved it.

Zag said...

Hmmm.... I wonder what'll be the look of those 99% ppl......

baj said...

"I was trapped between a bird and a rabbit and a penguin, all of whom were majorly pissed off at me" -- i can't imagine a worse position in which to be. that sounds like a nightmare, especially when coupled with that demonic look that the bird is giving you.

BaptizedLucifer said...

bajiiiiiiiiiiiii - lol, it was a rather amusing experience acting like a bratty little kid andbeing able to get away with it coz i aint a kid. and it was damn straight hilarious to see those ugly animals walk around with security guards later on. lol.